Privacy Statement

TopShade.eu located at Jan van de Laarweg 6
2678 LH, De Lier, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
 
Contact details:
https://www.topshade.eu
Jan van de Laarweg 6
2678 LH, De Lier
+31 (0) 637243716
 
Rene Peetoom is the Data Protection Officer of TopShade.eu He can be reached via Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.
 
Personal data that we process
TopShade.eu processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.
 
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- E-mail address
  
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser. and we will delete this information.
 
 
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
TopShade.eu processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
 
 
Automated decision-making
TopShade.eu does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of TopShade.eu) sitting between them.
 
 
How long we store personal data
 
TopShade.eu does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.
 
Sharing personal data with third parties
TopShade.eu provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
 
 
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
TopShade.eu uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
 
 
View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by TopShade.eu and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
 
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser..
 
In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
 
TopShade.eu would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 
 
How we secure personal data
TopShade.eu takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.


Imprimer